Trust in the Lord with all thine heart and lean not unto thine own understanding. (Proverbs 3:5)

Administration

Chairperson

Syro Malabar Church Chaplain

Committee

  • Co – ordinator – Syro Malabar Church Chaplain
  • A Committee constituting from elected members in the general meeting. (One vote from each registered families)
  • Two trustees from different units, directly elected in general meeting
  • One member from catechism (Head master)
  • One nominee from Syro Malabar Chaplain
  • ‘Marananandara Sahaya Samithi’ member, directly elected in general meeting

Committee members ratio

One member = 1 to 19 registered families

Two members = 20 and above families

Duration of the Committee

Two years – From November

Apex body

Sabhayogam

Election

Two members elected from Committee

One member = 1 to 99 families

Two members = 100 and above families

Committee Members 2015-2016

Sabhayogam Members (Church Council)

 

# Rev. Dr. Monsignor Antony Perumayan Chairperson SMC Chaplain
# Rev . Fr.  Jose Bharanikulangara Chaplain SMC Chaplain
# Rev. Fr. Antony Cheeramvelil Chaplain SMC Chaplain
1 Martin Scaria TrusteeSecretary
secretarysmcdublin@gmail.com
Blanchardstown
2 George Pallikkunnathu Trustee Finance
trusteesmcdublin@gmail.com
Phisborough
3 Joby John Executive Council Phisborough
4 Jose Vettikka Executive Council Tallaght
5 Jerry Joy Executive Council Blanchardstown
6 Binu Antony Youth Coordinator Blanchardstown
7 Jigu Joseph Church Council Member Merrion Road
8 Jomon Jacob Church Council Member Phibsborough
9 Jose Pallippatt Church Council Member Merrion Road
10 Reji Varghese Church Council Member Swords
11 Raji Dominic Church Council Member Lucan
12 Binu K.P Church Council Member (Jesus Youth) Phibsborough
13 Kissan Thomas Church council Member PRO  Bray
14 Joychan Mathew Church Council Member Tallaght
15 Suresh Sebastian Church Council Member Inchicore.
16 Thomas Kalathiparambil Church Council Member Lucan
17 Tommychen Antony Church council Member Lucan
18 Agustine Kuruvilla Church Council Member Beaumount
19 Binu Jose Catechism Coordinator Tallaght
20 Joseph Varghese Church Council Member Merrion Road

Beaumont

No. Role Name  Prayer Unit  Phone No. E-mail
1 Trustee Thomas St.Alphonsa 0871764242 rosthomas70@gmail.com
2 Committee member Tomy St.Alphonsa 0871701964 roseathira@yahoo.co.in
3 Sacristian Jolley Joseph St.Alphonsa 0879063126 jollyvaikom@yahoo.co.in
4 Secretary Melbin Paul All Saints 0876823893 melbinpaul@gmail.com
5 Catechism HM Tony All Saints 0861007660 ninantony@hotmail.com
6 Committee member Sunil Infant Jesus 0872101715 rajeeskc@yahoo.co.in
7 Committee member Ajeesh Infant Jesus 0879265802 ajeeshcherian@gmail.com
8 Committee member Shibu Infant Jesus 0872992180 shibudhiya@gmail.com
9 Trustee Augustine Kuruvila St.Marys 0872334329 kuruvilaaugustine@hotmail.com
10 Committee member Jojo Vadakkumcherry St.Marys 0872336484 jojovjl@yahoo.com
11 Committee member Joy Thomas St.Joseph 0899513398 joythomas72@mail.com
12 DRF Member Tom Thomas St.Joseph 0870564406 tomvani@yahoo.com

Blanchardstown

No. Role Name  Prayer Unit  Phone No. E-mail
1 Secretary Rege Peter 0872188713 regepeter@hotmail.com
2 Trustee Shijumon Chacko 0872257706 shijumonm@yahoo.com
3 Trustee Tomy j Thekkekkara 0872169479 tomyjthekkekara@rediffmail.com
4 Sabhayogam Member Martin Scaria 0863151380 secretarysmcdublin@gmail.com
5 Sabhayogam Member Binu Antony 0876929846 binuantonyk@yahoo.com
6 Sabhayogam Member Mrs.Jerry Joy 0879898448 jerry.joy@hotmail.co.uk
7 Committee member Biju Mathew 0877812439 bijumathew2000@yahoo.com
8 Committee member Pintu Jacob 0873214964 pintujacob@gmail.com
9 DRF Member Jiju Antony 0877843083 jijiantony@gmail.com
10 Sacristy Caesar Varghese 0879881873 caesarvarghese@yahoo.com
11 Catechism Rep. Biju Thomas 0892070010 bijuthomas70@yahoo.com

Bray

No. Role Name  Prayer Unit  Phone No. E-mail
1 Secretary  Sunny Mathew  St. Mary’s 0876257714 sunnymathew66@yahoo.com
2 DRF Member  Thomson Thomas  St. Mary’s 0877524903  thomsonbini@yahoo.com
3 Trustee  Jayan Alencherry  St. Mary’s 0894214046  jayanalans@yahoo.com
4 Trustee  Vincent  St. Mary’s 0877471726  vin27vin@gmail.com
5 Committee member  Tony  St. Mary’s 0831336893  smithatony27@hotmail.com
6 choir  Xavi  St. Mary’s 0873243174 xavipalathingal@yahoo.co.in
7 Sabhayogam Member  Kissan Thomas  St.Alphonsamma 0876288906  kissanthomas@yahoo.co.in
8 Catechism  Sindhu Jose  St.Alphonsamma 0874198515  sindhusunny@hotmail.com
9 Committee member  K. Jose Prince  St. Thomas 0871202784  princejosekk@hotmail.com
10 Committee member  Jimmy Jacob  St. Antony’s 0899654293

Inchicore

No. Role Name  Prayer Unit  Phone No. E-mail
1 Trustee Santhosh Kuruvila St. James 0892408568 santhoshkd@hotmail.com
2 Trustee Lisha Joseph St. James 0851225684 lishajoseph@gmail.com
3 Secretary Saju Menacherry Crumlin 0876583801 sajumenachery@gmail.com
4 Sabhayogam Member Suresh Sebastian Crumlin 0873159707 sureshseban@hotmail.com
5 DRF Member Benny Joseph Inchicore 0899536815 benny5056@gmail.com
6 Committee member Antochan Thomas Inchicore 0870698898 antochanmanalilthomas@gmail.com
7 Committee member Wilson Poonely Inchicore 0862556617 vilsonpoonely@yahoo.co.in
8 Committee member Reji Paul Inchicore 0876940910
9 Committee member Sijo Sebastian St. James 0870693299 sijogeethu@yahoo.com
10 Committee member Twinkle Sebastian St. James 0874184078 twinklesebastian06@yahoo.com
11 Catechism Rep. Sajan Davis St. James 0831475744 saeldaso@gmail.com
12 Lady Rep Sindhu Babu Crumlin 0834156148 sindhubabus@yahoo.com

Lucan

No. Role Name  Prayer Unit  Phone No. E-mail
1 Sabhayogam Member Tomichan Antony Adamstown 0877421212 tomy_attiyil@yahoo.com
2 Committee member George Antony Adamstown 0873201915 george_antony94@yahoo.com
3 Committee member Martin Joseph cellbridge 0877823838 martinjosk@yahoo.co.in
4 Committee member Bijom Mathew cellbridge 0871703589 bijomsimmy@gmail.com
5 Sabhayogam Member Thomas K. Joseph Earlsfort 0879865040 thomaskayjay65@yahoo.co,on
6 Trustee Jayan Thomas Earlsfort 0872516360 jayanleena@yahoo.co.in
7 DRF Member Noble Mathe Earlsfort 0862556617 noblematthew@irishlife.ie
8 Catechism Rep. seejo Kachapilly Earlsfort 0873197575 seejobabyk@yahoo.com
9 Trustee Sunil Varghese Liffey 0877502516 sunilv07@rediffmail.com
10 Secretary Jimmy Tom Liffey 0876267619 jimmytomt@yahoo.ie
11 Committee member Thankachan John Liffey 0872710792 varakiljohm@yahoo.com
12 Committee member Jeevanjith James Palmerstown 0877468054 jeevsjames@yahoo.co.in
13 Committee member Rinu Palmerstown 0857231515 jisrinu@gmail.com
14 Committee member Naice Palmerstown 0870618761 nicegeorge@gmail.com

Phibsborough

No. Role Name  Prayer Unit  Phone No. E-mail
1 Trustee Binoy Augustine St. Alphonsa Unit, Phibsborough  0872189465, 0894278961 binoazhakan@gmail.com
2 Committee member Anish Paulose St. Alphonsa Unit, Phibsborough 0879726281 puthusseryanish@gmail.com
3 Sabhayogam member Joby John St. Alphonsa Unit, Phibsborough 0863725536 jobychamakala@yahoo.com
4 DRF Member Bino Jose St. Alphonsa Unit, Phibsborough 0870667391, 0894519770 vincyannb@yahoo.com
5 Sabhayogam Member Jomon Jacob Little Flower Unit, Finglas 0868362369, 0863030230 jomonjacob2001@yahoo.com
6 Secretary Jose Sebastian ( Joy ) Little Flower Unit, Finglas 0879655313, 0894243538 josesebastian07@yahoo.ie
7 Committee member Joji George St. Joseph’s Unit, Premier Square, Finglas Road 0876336354 , 0894260353 jojigeorgeirl@yahoo.co.uk
8 Committee member Jiji Jacob Marian Unit, Hampton Wood, Finglas 0862260177, 0879249659 jijijacob2007@gmail.com
9 Committee member Siju Jose Marian Unit, Hampton Wood, Finglas 0877778744 sijujosen@gmail.com
10 Trustee Shaji Augustine 0862450928 augustinshaji@yahoo.com
11 Committee member Treesa Paul 0877471790 treesamariapaul@rediffmail.com
12 Catechism Representative Wilson Antony ( HM ) 0862118877 wilsonantony64@hotmail.com
13 Choir Representative Reji Koottungal 0877859269 ensonique@gmail.com

St Joseph

No. Role Name  Prayer Unit  Phone No. E-mail
1 Sabhayogam Member JIGU JOSEPH STILLORGAN 0892113150 Jiju533@gmail.com
2 Sabhayogam Member JOSEPH VARGHESE BLACKROCK 0879072758 minimathewralfi@rediffmail.com
3 Sabhayogam Member JOSE PALLIPATT DUNLAOGHAIRE 0872194170 Josemini1@gmail.com
4 Trustee JOSHY  JOSEPH STILLORGAN 0874195698 joshynaveen@yahoo.co.in
5 Trustee BENNY JOSEPH STILLORGAN 0879586494 tesskl@yahoo.ie
6 DRF Member MANOJ  MATHEW STILLORGAN 0872417755 manojmathew93@gmail.com
7 Media  Convenor DENNIS  SEBASTIAN BLACKROCK 0872129749 Sebastian.dennis@gmail.com
8 Catechism Rep. JOY KANNAMPUZHA DUNLAOGHAIRE 0879497333 joyjaslin@yahoo.com
9 Secretary TOMMY  KALAYIL STILLORGAN 0872020973 tommyk98@gmail.com
10 Committee member ATHISH JOSEPH STILLORGAN 087099 1652 athishjoseph@gmail.com
11 Committee member BEEING P BABY MERRION 087751 7495 beeings@gmail.com
12 Committee member RAJU CHATHELY MERRION 087786 4614 rajuchathely@gmail.com
13 Committee member SANTHOSH JOSE DUNLAOGHAIRE 087055 7811 santhosh.jose@yahoo.ie
14 Committee member ROSE BIJU DUNLAOGHAIRE 087262 7614 bijurmv@yahoo.co.in
15 Committee member VINCENT NIRAPPEL DUNLAOGHAIRE 089460 2810 Vincent.nirappel@gmail.com
16 Committee member JAMES SEBASTIAN MERRION 087215 7955 jameskarimbil@yahoo.co.in
17 Committee member MANJUSHA THOMAS STILLORGAN 087125 1852 thomasjvi@gmail.com
18 Committee member AJISH MATHEW STILLORGAN 087752 5868 Ajishjisha2009@gmail.com
 

Swords

No. Role Name  Prayer Unit  Phone No. E-mail
1 Committee member ABHILASH JOSEPH BOROIMHE 0876112206 josephabhi@gmail.com
2 Committee member BABU JOSEPH RIDGEWOOD 0876694305 babusfc@yahoo.com
3 Committee member BENOY AUGUSTINE BOROIMHE 0879807050 binoyanisha@yahoo.co.in
4 Committee member BINU LUKOSE RIVER VALLEY 0872390539 merincelibinu@yahoo.co.in
5 Committee member DELEEP MATHEW BALBRIGHAN 0876532149 deleepmathew@yahoo.com
6 Committee member JAMES BOROIMHE 0873381538 jamesej268@gmail.com
7 Trustee JOBY AUGUSTINE BOROIMHE 0876846012 augjo5002@hotmail.com
8 Sabhayogam member and D R F Member REJI VARGHESE RIVER VALLEY 0870613422 roshenreji2007@gmail.com
9 Committee member ROOBY JAYAN FEMALE REP 0872199073
10 Committee member SAJEEV DONABATE/LUSK 0879129845 sajeevkrl@yahoo.com
11 Committee member SANTHOSH ABRAHAM BALBRIGHAN 0877505828 saniamol2005@yahoo.co.in
12 Committee member SERIN PHILIP BOROIMHE 0879646100 serinphilip@yahoo.ie
13 Committee member SEVI JOSE APPLEWOOD 0861270374 sevik.jose@yahoo.co.uk
14 CATECHISM REP SHEENA FRANCIS RIVER VALLEY 0879399897 roshenreji2007@gmail.com
15 Trustee and Secretary GEORGE VARGHESE BOROIMHE 0879496521 purappanthanam@hotmail.com

Tallaght

No. Role Name  Prayer Unit  Phone No. E-mail
1 Sabhayogam member Jose vettikka 0894237128 josevettikka@gmail.com
2 Sabhayogam member Joychan Ozhukayil 0872636441 joychanmathew@hotmail.com
3 Trustee Regy Mathew 0877937038 regymathewk@yahoo.com
4 Trustee James Joseph 0894610398 sinithakidiyel@gmail.com
5 Secretary Antu Varghese 0892075092 antuirin@gmail.com
6 Committee member George Michael 0877858680 Georgemichael59@hotmail.com
7 DRF Member Jijo Joseph 0872432510 jijo.kadavil@gmail.com
8 Committee member Biju Sebastian 0894527715 thomassebastian651@gmail.com
9 Committee member Binu Jose 0877413439 Josebinu@gmail.com
10 Committee member Jeff Kottaram 0870673749 jrkottaram12@gmail.com
11 Committee member Angel  Chacko 0873632795 angelchacko42@gmail.com
12 Committee member Teena  Jophin 0879072854 teenajophin@gmail.com
13 Committee member Mercy Abraham 0872287648 abraham.mercy@ymail.com
14 Committee member Tytus  jacob 0857309480 titu_13@yahoo.com
15 Committee member Joy Moonjely 0879304007 lalyjoy15@gmail.com